Shri Anandpur Sahib Gravitational Water Distribution Network Construction

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMar 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.55 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shri Anandpur Sahib Gravitational Water Distribution Network Construction
Tender ID2026_WR_164146_1Tender Reference Number35/2026/BDC-1/Ropar
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.55 Cr Tender LocationShri Anandpur Sahib Block , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShri Anandpur Sahib Gravitational Water Distribution Network Construction
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164146_1
  • Tender Reference Number35/2026/BDC-1/Ropar
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.55 Cr
  • Tender LocationShri Anandpur Sahib Block,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,10,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Gravitational Distribution System Network For Villages Jindwari,dhahen, Behlu, Nangli, Khanpur, Dasgran Etc In Area Of Shri Anandpur Sahib

This tender, referenced as 35/2026/BDC-1/Ropar, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for the vital project of "Providing gravitational distribution System network for villages Jindwari, Dhahen, Behlu, Nangli, Khanpur, Dasgran etc in the area of Shri Anandpur Sahib". The work, valued at ₹1,55,03,833, involves Civil Works within the Shri Anandpur Sahib Block and is estimated to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender, with a two-cover system for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,10,100, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹12,360 (₹10,000 processing fee and ₹2,360 tender fee) is also applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of March 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Ropar. The Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, SYL Shed No 02, Near Nehru Stadium, Ropar, is the inviting authority for this significant infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressDivisional Engineer&amp#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Power Tender

Upgradation Of Ds Sub Division Office Building At Nurpur Bedi Under..read more

Rupnagar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Diesel Engine Fire Water Network Installation and Supply for HPCL..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Power Tender

Upgradation Of Ds Sub Division Office Building At Nurpur Bedi...read more

Rupnagar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Diesel Engine Fire Water Network Installation and Supply for HPCL...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More