River Ghaggar Stone Crated Berm Protection Structure Construction Near Sarala Khurd

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.08 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title River Ghaggar Stone Crated Berm Protection Structure Construction Near Sarala Khurd
Tender ID2026_WR_165400_1Tender Reference Number2088/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.08 Cr Tender LocationXen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRiver Ghaggar Stone Crated Berm Protection Structure Construction Near Sarala Khurd
  • Tender ID2026_WR_165400_1
  • Tender Reference Number2088/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.08 Cr
  • Tender LocationXen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-07 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-07 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Studs B Stone Crated Berm Protection Structure On Ls Of River Ghaggar Near Village Sarala Khurd To Save Nearby Abas And Adjoining Road.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2088/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by Xen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala. The tender seeks bids for the crucial "Construction of Studs b Stone crated berm protection structure on LS of River Ghaggar near village Sarala Khurd to save nearby abadies and adjoining road." This critical civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹1,08,34,000 and requires a completion period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents (BOQ) in Cover 2. The EMD required is ₹2,17,000, and a tender fee of ₹12,000 (comprising ₹10,000 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee) is applicable. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 07-Apr-2026 at 12:00 PM, with document download and bid submission both concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 16-Apr-2026 at 11:00 AM at Xen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala
AddressXen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Protection Works At Bandal River Source Under South Division, Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ird Chief Engineer Tender

Flood Protection Work Near&#x0d Subharti Hospital On The Right&#x0d Bank Of..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Maint To Fafa Accn For Hard Standing, Curve Stone,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Protection Works At Bandal River Source Under South Division, Dehradun....read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ird Chief Engineer Tender

Flood Protection Work Near&#x0d Subharti Hospital On The Right&#x0d Bank...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Maint To Fafa Accn For Hard Standing, Curve...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More