| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Watercourse Lining in Mohanwal, Hoshiarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164822_1 | Tender Reference Number | 70/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Vill. Mohanwal, Distt Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 2000-tr Of Mohanwal Mr. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Mohanwal, Chahalpur
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for **Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 2000-TR of Mohanwal Mr. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Mohanwal, Chahalpur**. The project, located in Vill. Mohanwal, District Hoshiarpur, involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender and requires submission in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,590. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between March 27, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from March 27, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM at Ropar. The tender reference number is 70/2026/BDC-1/Ropar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category