| Tender Title | Ferozepur VR Bridge Railing Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150923_2 | Tender Reference Number | 0025/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-06 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-06 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-06 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-06 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,687 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Railing On Both Sides Of V.r Bridges At Rd 36832 And 48770 Of Ferozepur
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for repair of railing on both sides of V.R Bridges at RD 36832 and 48770 of Ferozepur." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with tender documents available for download from January 6, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between January 6, 2026, 01:00 PM, and September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,687, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,500, payable online. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. The bid validity period is 120 days from the submission end date. This tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in XLS format). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more
Estimate For Construction Of V.r Bridge At Rd 31694, V.r Bridge..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Naval Bridge ITU Degaussing System Repair and Serviceability Checks..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category