| Tender Title | Fire Fighting Cylinder Refilling and Repair Services for 66 kV Substations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_171154_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.79 L | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-filling Repairing Of Various Type Of Fire Fighting Cylinders At Various 66 Kv Sub-stations Under O And M Divisions (fazilka, Sri Muktsar Sahib, Bathinda, Mansa, Kotkapura And Ferozepur) Under P And M Circle Bathinda
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT entity, is seeking bids for the critical "RE-FILLING REPAIRING OF VARIOUS TYPE OF FIRE FIGHTING CYLINDERS AT VARIOUS 66 kV SUB-STATIONS UNDER O AND M DIVISIONS (FAZILKA, SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB, BATHINDA, MANSA, KOTKAPURA AND FEROZEPUR) UNDER P AND M CIRCLE BATHINDA." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_171154_1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹7,79,000 with a tender fee of ₹2,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,580 (2.0%). Bidders will need to submit two covers: the first for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the second for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The work is scheduled for a period of 61 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The submission period for bids commences on July 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Addl.SE/O and M Division PSPCL, Fazilka. Potential bidders can download tender documents from July 3, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This contract type is "Item Wise," and while EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, preferential bidders are not. For any inquiries, please refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ranjan |
| Address | Office Of Addl.se/o And M Division Pspcl, Fazilka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CO2 Fire Fighting Cylinder Refilling and Refurbishment Services..read more
Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for NTPC..read more
Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat Assets..read more
Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more
Procurement of Fire Fighting Staff Uniforms for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category