| Tender Title | Construction of Garage Shed, Puller Platform, and Civil Works at 220 kV SS Lalton Kalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_168299_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-11 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.24 L | Tender Location | Oo Sr Xen Civil Works Division Pstcl Mohali , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-11 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-11 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1824 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,490 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Garage Shed And Platform For Puller And Trolley And Allied Civil Works At Cranbay 220 Kv Ss Lalton Kalan
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_168299_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Power, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the sr Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali. The scope of work involves the construction of a garage shed and platform for a puller and trolley, along with allied civil works, at cranbay 220 kV SS Lalton Kalan. The estimated tender value is ₹18,24,484, with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender fee of ₹1,824. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,490 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. This tender is a 3-cover bid system, encompassing Fee (Proof of EMD), PreQual/Technical (PAN, GST, EPF, Enlistment, Experience, Bank solvency, Fin Turnover), and Finance (Price Bid). Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 11-Jun-2026 at 04:00 PM and the Document Download End Date on 23-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid Submission starts on 11-Jun-2026 at 05:00 PM and closes on 23-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including the DNIT and Price Bid, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen Civil Works Division Pstcl Mohali |
| Address | Oo Sr Xen Civil Works Division Pstcl Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Tower Foundations Erection Of Towers And Stringing And Sagging..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Civil Work For Construction Of Store Shed Other Related Civil Works..read more
Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 33 Kv Hindon Airport..read more
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category