| Tender Title | 220kV Substation Verpal Boundary Wall and Fencing Construction for Encroachment Prevention | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170194_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-50/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-15 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.28 L | Tender Location | 220kv S/s Verpal , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-15 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9728 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,94,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Uc Fencing To Pr Encroachment At 220kv S/s Verpal
The Department of Power, through its tender inviting authority, Sr. Xen Civil MTC Division Jalandhar, is seeking bids for the "Construction of damaged boundary wall and UC Fencing to prevent encroachment at 220kv s/s Verpal". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_POWER_170194_1 and Reference Number ET-50/2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹97,27,955. The work is scheduled for completion within 240 days from the commencement date, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Shakti Sadan, Jalandhar. A processing fee of ₹9,728 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,94,600 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Earnest Money Deposit details, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial bid. Further details regarding the construction scope, required documentation, and terms and conditions are available in the uploaded tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen Civil Mtc Div Jalandhar |
| Address | Kothi No.4 Shakti Sadan Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of 
 Sheikh Mohall Graveyard By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category