| Tender Title | Construction of 8-Urinal Block Facilities in Bhikhiwind | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174269_3 | Tender Reference Number | NP BHIKHIWIND/09-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.12 L | Tender Location | Eo Np Bhikhiwind , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 4 Block 8 Urinals Np Bhikhiwind
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through the EO NP BHIKHIWIND, invites bids for the **Construction of 4 Block 8 Urinals NP Bhikhiwind**. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹2,12,000 and a required construction period of 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids through two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,240, and the tender fee is ₹2,000. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The location for bid opening and the project is EO NP BHIKHIWIND, Pincode 143303. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np Bhikhiwind |
| Address | Eo Np Bhikhiwind |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Urinal Wn 04 Hatbajar..read more
Construction Of Urinal Jatra Medan Me..read more
Construction Of Urinal Indore Road Petrol Pump Ke Pas..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more
Urinal Partition Supply and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category