Interlocking Paving Stone Installation: Jindya Wala Peer to Mulakh Raj House, Ward No. 01, Sanour

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Paving Stone Installation: Jindya Wala Peer to Mulakh Raj House, Ward No. 01, Sanour
Tender ID2026_DLG_173423_1Tender Reference NumberMC SANAUR/2026-27/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.02 L Tender LocationMc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Paving Stone Installation: Jindya Wala Peer to Mulakh Raj House, Ward No. 01, Sanour
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_173423_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMC SANAUR/2026-27/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.02 L
  • Tender LocationMc Sanour,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,043
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/l Intelocking Tiles 7 Jindya Wala Peer To Mulakh Raj House Ward No.01

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_173423_1 and Tender Reference Number MC SANAUR/2026-27/07, is for the "P/L INTELOCKING TILES 7 JINDYA WALA PEER TO MULAKH RAJ HOUSE WARD NO.01" within Ward No. 01 of MC Sanour. The project falls under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,02,140. This is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Estimate and DNIT, and the second cover for the Finance aspects containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,043. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids and download tender documents between August 13, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 01, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 01, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The Department of Local Government, through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Sanour, is the inviting authority for this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressMc Sanour
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles Dera Buta Singh Wala Bosar Road Sanaur Ward..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Reapir Of Drain, Mainhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Nagar Nigam Tender

Ward No 17 Sandaha Hiramanpur Me Kushth Ashram Ke Aage Raj..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Naresh House To Pond Ward No. 01 Pyt Chinote..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles Dera Buta Singh Wala Bosar Road Sanaur...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Reapir Of Drain, Mainhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Nagar Nigam Tender

Ward No 17 Sandaha Hiramanpur Me Kushth Ashram Ke Aage...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Naresh House To Pond Ward No. 01 Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More