| Tender Title | Construction of RG Chamber and 200mm UPVC Pipe Laying Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_173532_6 | Tender Reference Number | LGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Machhiwara Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2565 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Rg Chamber And Laying Upvc Pipe 200 Mm Dia Sohni Tailor Shop To Bheem Sain House
The Department of Local Government, through the Municipal Council Machhiwara Sahib, is issuing an open tender for the **Construction of RG Chamber and Laying of UPVC Pipe (200 MM Diameter) from Sohni Tailor Shop to Bheem Sain House**. This critical infrastructure project, located in Machhiwara Sahib (Pincode 141115), requires qualified contractors to undertake civil works. The tender documents, including the NIT and estimate, are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders must submit their bids electronically by September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EO Office Machhiwara. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹31,300, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. A tender fee of ₹2,565, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹1,565 processing fee, is applicable. The contract is for a period of 90 days and will be based on a percentage form of contract. Bidders are required to submit documents in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Sheet (XLS format). All necessary documents for application, including PAN, GST, EPF, ESI, and bid capacity details, must be uploaded as per the conditions outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Muncipal Council Machhiwara Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Dia Upvc Sewerage Pipe Lines At..read more
1000 LPH RO Plant System Installation and Commissioning with UPVC Pipeline..read more
Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Upvc Sewer Line In Various Areas..read more
Supply of SS-316 Seamless Pipes Schedule 80 for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category