Amritsar Ward 58 Park Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Ward 58 Park Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_DLG_174047_68Tender Reference NumberNIT 52 dt 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationAs Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Ward 58 Park Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174047_68
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 52 dt 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Estimate,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of The Park In Ward No. 58.

This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government for Municipal Corporation - Amritsar, invites bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of the park located in Ward No. 58. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹15,00,000, and it falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,500, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹1,500 processing fee. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE. The Superintending Engineer, MC Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar, is the inviting authority for this tender. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents between August 26, 2026, and September 7, 2026, up to 03:00 PM. Detailed specifications and conditions of contract are available for download, with several documents including the NIT, Checklist, MW5, General Terms and Conditions, Price Bid (BOQ), and Estimate provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSuperintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka Park..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Special Economic Zones Tender

Noida Special Economic Zone Park Lawn, Verge, and Horticulture Maintenance Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair / Maint Of Stp Equipment Etc And Other Connected..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Special Economic Zones Tender

Noida Special Economic Zone Park Lawn, Verge, and Horticulture Maintenance...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair / Maint Of Stp Equipment Etc And Other...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More