| Tender Title | Police Station Nangal Roof and Toilet Block Special Repairs Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_157345_28 | Tender Reference Number | 50/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.53 L | Tender Location | Nangal Distt Ropar , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2923 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Roof And Existing Toilet Block At Police Station Nangal, Distt. Ropar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 50/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_DHA_157345_28, is for the Special Repair of the Roof and existing Toilet Block at Police Station Nangal, District Ropar. The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this Civil Works project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹11,53,000. This is an open tender with a single contract form based on Percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/Price Bid (XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹23,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,923. The period for work completion is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The document download and bid submission period commences on January 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. The Managing Director of the Department of Home Affairs, located at Police Complex, Phase 7, SAS Nagar, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase 7, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To 30 Beded Ward Roof Leakage, X- Ray Room..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Special Repairs To Roof Sheets And Roof Slabs And All Connected..read more
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category