| Tender Title | Construction of Security Check Room at Central Jail Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_162461_1 | Tender Reference Number | 61/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Room For Security Check At Central Jail Amritsar.
The Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, through the Managing Director of the Punjab Police Housing Corporation, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Room for Security Check at Central Jail Amritsar". This is an open tender process for civil works, with a tender reference number of 61/2025-26. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 will contain the DNIT, Fee, and Pre-Qualification documents, while Cover 2 will house the Price Bid. The EMD amount required is ₹17,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,770, payable online. Document downloads are available from March 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from March 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. The proposed period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Upgradation Of Main Gate Security Room..read more
Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more
Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair..read more
Provn Addn Alt Of Perimeter Security Wall With Guard Posts, Guard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category