| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Jalandhar Police Line GOs Mess | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_157345_1 | Tender Reference Number | 50/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.37 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Gos Mess At Police Line, Jalandhar
This tender, issued by the Department of Home Affairs under the Punjab Police Housing Corporation, seeks bids for the "Special Repair of GOs Mess at Police Line, Jalandhar". This is an open tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹5,37,000, and the earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,000. A tender fee of ₹2,770 is also applicable. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender documentation includes a DNITBOQ and a Pricebid, with the tender notice available as a PDF. Key dates for this tender include the bid submission start date of January 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. Document downloads are available from January 12, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is managed by the Managing Director of the Department of Home Affairs, with the tender inviting authority located at Police Complex Phase 7, SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex Phase 7 Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Mt Storeand Garrage Mt Brach Mhc Room And..read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At North..read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Renovation And Up-gradation Of Office Of Ifa And Guard Room Near..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category