| Tender Title | Annual Repair & Maintenance Services for CPWD Guest House, Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 167334 | Tender Reference Number | 65/EE-AMRITSAR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.40 L | Tender Location | , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR |
Work Description - A/r & M/o To Cpwd Guest House, 2/1 Ram Tirath Road, Amritsar Sh: Providing Services Of Cook, Sweeper & Gardener For Guest House, Division Office & Sub Division-ii Office, Helper For Sub Division-ii, Amritsar.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified contractors for the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R M/O) of the CPWD Guest House located at 2/1 Ram Tirath Road, Amritsar. The scope of work specifically encompasses the provision of essential services including Cook, Sweeper, and Gardener for the Guest House, as well as the Division Office and Sub Division-II Office. Additionally, a Helper is required for Sub Division-II, Amritsar. The estimated cost for this crucial civil works project is INR ₹ 5,39,915 (Five Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifteen Rupees), with a time allowance of 5 months for completion. Bidders are reminded that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 10,800, payable via DD or FDR in favour of the Executive Engineer, Amritsar Central Division, CPWD, Amritsar. The tender document is available for download from 28th August 2026 at 01:15 PM until 05th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission closing concurrently on 05th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day at 03:30 PM. Interested parties must ensure all mandatory documents, as detailed in the NIT, including Earnest Money, GST Registration, contractor enlistment order, PAN card, EPFO/ESIC registration, EMD deposit receipt, ERP training certificate, and any other specified eligibility documents, are submitted. The tender reference number is 65/EE-AMRITSAR/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 167334. The tender inviting authority is AE-C-2, whose contact details are available for any queries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-2 |
| Address | H.no 107, Teen Murti Police Compound, Teen Murti Marg, |
| Contact Details | 8130636193 |
| anup.agrawal@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Office and Guest House Facility Management in Tollygunge, Kolkata..read more
Housekeeping and Cooking Services for WCL Guest Houses and Transit Hostel,..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category