| Tender Title | Housekeeping and Cooking Services for WCL Guest Houses and Transit Hostel, Urjagram Wani | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972054 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972054, is for custom bid services and specifically seeks to procure housekeeping and cooking assistance for a duration of one year at the guest house D-1 VIP guest house and Transit hostel located at Urjagram, Wani Area, Maharashtra. The bid is dated August 29, 2026, with a starting date of August 29, 2026, at 11:24 AM and an end date of September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹44,100. The responsible office is WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IOCL Transit Accommodation..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Caretaking, Catering, and Housekeeping Services for SBI Facilities in Kolkata..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
Procurement of Housekeeping Supplies for NSTI V Hostel, Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category