| Tender Title | Motor Lorry Driver Services for Site Inspection Vehicle at NIT Jalandhar STP Augmentation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 167103 | Tender Reference Number | 22/EE/JD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.06 L | Tender Location | , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,113 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC |
Work Description - Upgradation Augmentation Of The Existing 0.5 Mld Stp To 1.0 Mld At Nit Jalandhar Sh Providing Services Of Motor Lorry Driver For Site Inspection Vehicle Etc In Jsd 1 At Crpf Campus Sarai Khas Cpwd Jalandhar
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the **Upgradation Augmentation of the existing 0.5 MLD STP to 1.0 MLD at NIT Jalandhar, specifically the Provision of Services for a Motor Lorry Driver for the site inspection vehicle, etc., within JSD 1 at CRPF Campus Sarai Khas, CPWD Jalandhar.** This is an open tender for a composite work under the category of Manpower Supply, with an estimated cost of ₹ 4,05,648 (Four Lakh Five Thousand Six Hundred and Forty Eight Rupees) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8,113. The bid type is "Percentage," and the contract duration is 12 months. Bidders are required to submit mandatory documents as specified in the NIT document. The tender will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:47 PM and bids must be submitted by September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is AE-C-1, located in Jalandhar, with contact details provided for Rajinder Kumar Leal. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email until August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-1 |
| Address | Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | 9464484517 |
| rajinder.leal@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Railway Sewage & Effluent Treatment Plants in..read more
Confined Space Drone Inspection Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
A/r And M/o Various Roads Under Srd Project Division-ii, Pwd, New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category