Confined Space Drone Inspection Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Confined Space Drone Inspection Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931403Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConfined Space Drone Inspection Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931403
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931403, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid commences on August 26, 2026, at 2:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of this custom bid for services specifically pertains to "DRONE INSPECTION IN CONFINED SPACE IN MR" and will be managed from the Petroleum House office. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this critical operational requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment for..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Preventive Mechanical Maintenance and Upkeep of Forging Equipment at Bokaro Steel..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual IBR Boiler Inspection and Repair Services for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Preventive Mechanical Maintenance and Upkeep of Forging Equipment at Bokaro...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual IBR Boiler Inspection and Repair Services for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More