| Tender Title | Manpower Services for Multi-Tasking Staff at CPWD Amritsar Border Office | ||
| Tender ID | 167333 | Tender Reference Number | 07/EE(E)/BFLD/ASR/2026-27/SD-1 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 L | Tender Location | , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,963 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Providing Of 80 Hmls Along Indo Pak Border In Punjab Frontier. Sh:- Providing Services Of Mts In Subdivision Office Bflsd-1, Cpwd, Amritsar.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Amritsar office, hereby invites bids for the provision of 80 High Mobility Launches (HMLs) along the Indo-Pak border in the Punjab Frontier, specifically concerning the provision of services for Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) in the Subdivision Office BFLSD-1, CPWD, Amritsar. This open tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 07/EE(E)/BFLD/ASR/2026-27/SD-1, is categorized under ELECTRICAL works and falls under the procurement type of SERVICES, with an estimated cost of INR 1,48,170. The scope of work involves the supply of manpower for a duration of 6 months. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 28, 2026, to September 5, 2026, with bids also to be submitted within this period, both concluding at 3:00 PM on September 5, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is INR 2,963, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of Border Works - SE(E) BFL, Amritsar - EE (E) Amritsar. Bidders are required to submit mandatory documents including Earnest Money, proof of EMD deposition, CPWD enlistment order, EPFO/ESIC registration (or proof of application), GST registration certificate (or undertaking), Permanent Account Number (PAN), and firm/agency contact details on letterhead. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE (E) Amritsar, located at EE(E), BFLD, CPWD, HVOC Complex, Amritsar, Punjab - 143105, with contact email bfldasr@yahoo.com and phone number 9910554228. The bid validity period is 30 days from the bid submission closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (e ) Amritsar |
| Address | Ee(e), Bfld, Cpwd, Hvoc Complex, Amritsar, Punjab - 143105 |
| Contact Details | 9910554228 |
| bfldasr@yahoo.com | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Multi-Tasking Staff Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad..read more
Himachal Pradesh Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for NIC Services..read more
Aviation Wing Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing Services Mizoram..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Multi-tasking Attendant Staff at East Central Railway..read more
Administrative Multitasking Staff Outsourcing for Defence Estate in Tripura West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category