| Tender Title | Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation at Regional Plant Quarantine Station Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 164662 | Tender Reference Number | 26/EE(E)/JED/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.57 L | Tender Location | , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 02:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,136 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Installation Of Rooftop Power Plant At Regional Plant Quarantine Station Amritsar
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the Ministry/Department of Central Government, seeks qualified bidders for the "Installation of rooftop power plant at Regional Plant quarantine Station Amritsar." This electrical works contract, designated as NIT/RFP NO: 26/EE(E)/JED/CPWD/2026-27 and Tender ID: 164662, has an estimated cost of INR 32,56,800 and requires a bid security of INR 65,136. The tender is open to all eligible contractors, with documents available for download from August 11, 2026, at 02:12 PM, and submissions due by September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The awarded contractor will have a timeframe of 3 months to complete the scope of work, which falls under the "Electrical Works" product category. Queries regarding this tender can be submitted via email to jaleee.cpwd@gov.in until August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is EE-E-Jalandar, located at Executive Engineer(E), Jalandhar Kendriya Sadan B-Block Surya Enclave Jalandhar Punjab, with contact details provided as 9810807619. A bid validity period of 75 days is stipulated, with the expiry date set for November 15, 2026, 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-e-jalandar |
| Address | Executive Engineer(e),jalandhar Kendriya Sadan B-block Surya Enclave Jalandhar Punjab |
| Contact Details | 9810807619 |
| jaleee.cpwd@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category