Supply of Computer Mice and Keyboards for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Computer Mice and Keyboards for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Computer Mice and Keyboards for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Bhakra Beas Management Board (Department Name & Organisation Name) located at 140124 Bhakra Beas Management Board, Irrigation Wing, Nangal Township, under the Ministry of Power, is formally identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937431 and dated 31-08-2026. The Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh (Office Name), is seeking proposals for the supply of essential IT peripherals, specifically Computer Mouse (Q2) and Computer Keyboards (Q2). The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:41 AM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required for these items is 10 units, encompassing both categories. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to provide critical components that will support the operational needs of the Bhakra Beas Management Board.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Computer Peripherals and IT Accessories Supply..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Of Computer And Computer Accessories With Maintenance..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories for..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Computer Peripherals and IT Accessories Supply...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Of Computer And Computer Accessories With...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More