Fire Station Shed Renovation at Beas Dam Site

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Station Shed Renovation at Beas Dam Site
Tender ID2026_BBMB_289674_1Tender Reference NumberDNIT 02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 36.54 L Tender LocationPong Dam Site , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Station Shed Renovation at Beas Dam Site
  • Tender ID2026_BBMB_289674_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.54 L
  • Tender LocationPong Dam Site,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,071
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation The Shed Of Fire Station Bbmb At Beas Dam Site

**TENDER INVITATION FOR RENOVATION OF FIRE STATION SHED AT BEAS DAM SITE** This tender invitation is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive renovation of the Fire Station Shed located at the Beas Dam Site. This critical work, designated under Tender Reference Number DNIT 02/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within Civil Works, and is valued at approximately ₹36,53,549. The project mandates a completion period of 180 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. The Executive Engineer RM Division BBMB Talwara, with an address at Sector 2 BBMB Talwara Township, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender. Interested eligible bidders are advised to note the following key dates for their submission: the document download and bid submission start date is 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being 05-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 06-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being the Executive Engineer RM Division BBMB Talwara. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT terms and conditions in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (BOQ in XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,071 is fixed and payable to the Senior Accounts Officer BBMB Talwara at Talwara Township. Tender fee is waived at ₹0.00. Further details and necessary documentation are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM to 05-Oct-2026 11:00 AM. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive information on NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rm Division Bbmb Talwara
AddressSector 2 Bbmb Talwara Township
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At Dam..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site On..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Double Storey School Building At Advs (army Double Victory..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Double Storey School Building At Advs (army Double...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More