Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956420Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956420
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BMB), an organization operating under the Ministry of Power. The BMB is seeking to procure 100 units of Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) that strictly conform to Indian Standard IS 11673 (Q3). The bid is open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 4:56 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids for this requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956420, to the Bhakra Beas Management Board, with the project office located at Bhakra Beas Management Board Irrigation Wing, Nangal Township. This procurement is crucial for the BMB's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Supply of IS 11673(Q3) Compliant Sodium Hypochlorite Solution..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Indian Railways..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nagar Palika Nigam Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Urban Development Projects..read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Supply of IS 11673(Q3) Compliant Sodium Hypochlorite Solution...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Indian Railways...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nagar Palika Nigam Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Urban Development Projects...read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More