| Tender Title | Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946491 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,770 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) conforming to IS 11673, an essential chemical for various applications within the Indian Railways. Issued by the West Central Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, this procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946491, requires the delivery of a substantial total quantity of 78720 units. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:38 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,770. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a major government organization and contribute to critical infrastructure operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery..read more
Supply of IS 11673(Q3) Compliant Sodium Hypochlorite Solution..read more
Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Urban Development Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category