Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Procurement for Atomic Energy Department

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Procurement for Atomic Energy Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912667Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSodium Hypochlorite Solution Procurement for Atomic Energy Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912667
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO), is seeking bids for the procurement of Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) conforming to IS 11673(Q3). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912667, requires a total quantity of 1000 units. The bidding period will commence on 21-08-2026 at 3:26 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 400094 STORES UNIT BAR HOSPITAL ANUSHAKTI NAGAR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750394.pdf
  • Document
    merged_a8039da6-2e22-4324-80e71786604185151_apoc1dps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Supply of IS 11673(Q3) Compliant Sodium Hypochlorite Solution..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

West Central Railway Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Indian Railways..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Nagar Palika Nigam Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Urban Development Projects..read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Supply of IS 11673(Q3) Compliant Sodium Hypochlorite Solution...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

West Central Railway Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Indian Railways...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Nagar Palika Nigam Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Urban Development Projects...read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More