| Tender Title | Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Medical Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989397 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an organization under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7989397, concerns the procurement of one (1) Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) under category Q2. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:32 PM and concludes on October 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. This procurement is vital for the Department of Health and Family Welfare's ongoing initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Agricultural Insect Research in Bengaluru..read more
Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Cancer Research at ACTREC..read more
Qualitative PCR Machine Procurement for Cancer Research and Education..read more
Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more
Supply of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for ICMR Port Blair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category