Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Central Agricultural University Imphal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Central Agricultural University Imphal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961315Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Central Agricultural University Imphal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961315
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically from the Central Agricultural University Imphal Manipur, concerns the procurement of one unit of a Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) (Q2). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7961315, is open for submissions from 28-08-2026 at 4:36 PM until 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The delivery location is the College of Horticulture and Forestry, NH 52, Pasighat, East Siang District, with a Pincode of 791102. This procurement, managed by the Central Agricultural University Headquarter, Lamphelpat, is critical for advancing research and educational objectives within the agricultural sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806348.pdf
  • Document
    TSTAC_0001_d3ec3009-7ad2-4786-93711787824456891_chfbuyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Cancer Research at ACTREC..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Qualitative PCR Machines for Agricultural Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for ICMR Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Procurement: Qualitative PCR Machine Supply..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Cancer Research at ACTREC...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Qualitative PCR Machines for Agricultural Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for ICMR Port...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Procurement: Qualitative PCR Machine Supply...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Gujarat Natural Farming Science...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More