| Tender Title | Qualitative PCR Machine Procurement for Cancer Research and Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7889418 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,486 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy through the Tata Memorial Centre - Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC) located in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai (Pin Code 410210), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889418, seeks proposals for the procurement of one unit of a Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) (Q2). The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:45 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹12,486.0. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO, and represents a critical acquisition for ACTREC's advanced research and education capabilities in cancer treatment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Cancer Research at ACTREC..read more
Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more
Supply of Qualitative PCR Machines for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for ICMR Port Blair..read more
Kamdhenu University Procurement: Qualitative PCR Machine Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category