JIPMER Procurement: Double Head Vegetable Cutting Machine Supply

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JIPMER Procurement: Double Head Vegetable Cutting Machine Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934769Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJIPMER Procurement: Double Head Vegetable Cutting Machine Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934769
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934769, is being issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an esteemed institution under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry, 605006, JIPMER is seeking to procure a single unit of a high-quality Double Head Vegetable Cutting Machine. The bidding period for this tender commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:01 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the operational efficiency within JIPMER's facilities, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    double_head_vegetable_cutting_machine_technical_spe_2026-08-19-11-32-45_5ad59925a00e2b98f8d499ea251dc64a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775793.pdf
  • Document
    GemATC_9de80d77-c164-4f44-90c11787307348464_Dietetics_Buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Supply of Abrasive Cutting Machine for Indian Bureau of Mines Headquarters..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 173 Commercial Vegetable Cutting Machines..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Sheet Cutting Machine Supply for Defence Production Facility..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Supply of Abrasive Cutting Machine for Indian Bureau of Mines...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 173 Commercial Vegetable Cutting Machines...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Sheet Cutting Machine Supply for Defence Production Facility...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More