Sheet Cutting Machine Supply for Defence Production Facility

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sheet Cutting Machine Supply for Defence Production Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960592Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSheet Cutting Machine Supply for Defence Production Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960592
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a critical Sheet Cutting Machine to the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Bharat Dynamics Limited, located in Jhansi, has issued Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960592, with the bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 10:49 AM and concluding on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a single unit of a Sheet Cutting Machine, a vital component for the production capabilities of this defense organization. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to support the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speification_2026-08-10-13-41-06_237b2e0f377f6f9df45c8eabf9d6e167.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805540.pdf
  • Document
    1787893675.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Cutting Blades for Specialized Cutting Machines..read more

Others , Others

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Repairing Of Hyonic Fodder Production Machine..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Supply of Abrasive Cutting Machine for Indian Bureau of Mines Headquarters..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 173 Commercial Vegetable Cutting Machines..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Cutting Blades for Specialized Cutting Machines...read more

Others , Others

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Repairing Of Hyonic Fodder Production Machine...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Supply of Abrasive Cutting Machine for Indian Bureau of Mines...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 173 Commercial Vegetable Cutting Machines...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More