| Tender Title | Supply of Premium DNMG 150612 GR-TN 2000 Cutting Inserts for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7808973 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,174 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of high-quality **INSERT DNMG 150612 GR- TN 2000** cutting inserts. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7808973**. Prospective suppliers are requested to submit their proposals for a total quantity of **967** units. This tender is being managed by Yantra India Limited, and interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and will conclude on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is **34,174**. The specific item categories being sought include alternatives from leading manufacturers such as KENNAMETAL WIDIA (specifically DNMG 150612 GR- TN 2000), SANDVIK (PR 4035GC 4225), or ISCAR (IC-907), indicating a requirement for premium performance and reliability in cutting tools. This tender, dated **20-07-2026**, represents a significant procurement for defence production, demanding suppliers with proven expertise and the capacity to deliver on stringent quality standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Metalworking Turning Inserts and Tool Holders for Defence Production..read more
Carbide Insert Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
Carbide Inserts Supply for Steel and Cast Iron Machining Operations..read more
Supply of Sandvik & Kennametal DNMG Turning Holders for Defence Manufacturing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category