Supply of ISI Certified Portable Fire Extinguishers, Steel Fire Buckets, and Fire Beaters

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Certified Portable Fire Extinguishers, Steel Fire Buckets, and Fire Beaters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985890Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Certified Portable Fire Extinguishers, Steel Fire Buckets, and Fire Beaters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985890
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985890, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of DG R&D (R&M), under the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 6:22 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 28 units of essential fire safety equipment. This includes Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3), certified to ISI standards (IS 15683), Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Buckets (V2) conforming to IS 2546, and Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_9a0c7b89-8c8f-4cdf-950f1788353440246_SUMESH@CHD.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834867.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Safety Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Supply & Procurement..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Revenue Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Gujarat Disaster Management..read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Safety Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Supply & Procurement...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Revenue Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Gujarat Disaster...read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More