| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Supply & Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7843215 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of critical fire suppression equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843215, requires the provision of 288 units of Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2), alongside Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) also ISI Marked to IS 16018 (Q2). Bids are to be submitted between 02-09-2026, 12:09 PM, and 12-09-2026, 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process. This tender represents an opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness and safety of the Indian Air Force stationed in Bikaner.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Lithium-Ion Battery Fire Extinguisher Supply for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category