National Cadet Corps Medical Supply Procurement: Essential Pharmaceuticals and Bandages

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Cadet Corps Medical Supply Procurement: Essential Pharmaceuticals and Bandages
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977141Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Cadet Corps Medical Supply Procurement: Essential Pharmaceuticals and Bandages
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977141
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), under the Ministry of Defence, for the provision of essential medical supplies. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7977141, is open from 31-08-2026 at 1:12 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of medical items, including Liquid Paraffin (500 ML), Bandage (6 CM), Bandage (4 CM), Full Sleeve Gloves, Injection Dexamethasone (10 ML), Metronidazole (500mg 100ml), Povidone Iodine (500 ml), Injection Ringer's Lactate (1000 ML), and Injection Normal Saline (1000 ML). A total quantity of 486 units of these combined items is required, supporting the operational readiness and healthcare needs of the National Cadet Corps.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    med_aug_2026_2026-08-31-12-17-18_c03040092593f74db5daa14eb6d54662.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824855.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More