| Tender Title | Supply of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Central Armed Police Forces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7727422 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) organization, under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7727422, and the tender is being managed by the 43 Bn office. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the supply of a diverse range of high-quality spices and condiments, with a total quantity of 5019 units. The specific items required include Fenugreek (Q4), Black Pepper (Q4), Cloves (Q3), Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) conforming to IS13446 (Q4), Cumin (Q4), Turmeric (Haldi) (Q3), Chili (Q4), Spices and Condiments - Coriander Whole and Ground conforming to IS 2443 (V2) (Q3), and Tamarind (Q3). This tender seeks to secure a reliable supply of these essential food ingredients for the operational needs of the ITBP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more
Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more
Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road Organisation..read more
Procurement of Essential Condiments and Spices for Indian Army Personnel..read more
Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category