Procurement of Essential Condiments and Spices for Indian Army Personnel

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Condiments and Spices for Indian Army Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975148Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Condiments and Spices for Indian Army Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975148
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7975148) for the procurement of a comprehensive range of condiments and spices. This tender, with a bid start date of 30-08-2026 at 7:08 PM and a bid end date of 19-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 1372 units of various essential kitchen ingredients. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists items including but not limited to Haldi Powder, Mirchi Powder, Dhaniya Powder, Lahsun Zeera, Rai, Tej Patta, Dal Cheeni, Kali Mirch, Badi Elachi, Sabut Dhania, Garam Masala, Sambhar Masala, Chicken Masala, Kitchen King, Kali Mirch Powder, Chat Masala, Kasturi Methi, Methi Daana, Papad, Sauf, Sabut Lal Mirch, Custard Powder, Ajwaine, Vinegar, Boondi, Amchour Powder, Chana Masala, Makhana, Chhoti Elachi, Long, Hing, Mixed Pickle, Imali, and Coconut Powder. This procurement is vital for maintaining the logistical and culinary support capabilities for personnel stationed at the ********West Kameng, with the office located at ********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qe_sep_2026-08-29-19-29-40_63b45d437008b0764b6481a61522e603.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822369.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Jail Department Tender

Supply of Spices, Pulses, Wheat Atta, and Rice for District Jail..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Jail Department Tender

Supply of Spices, Pulses, Wheat Atta, and Rice for District...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More