Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, as part of the Central Armed Police Forces. Specifically, the 39 Bn is seeking to procure Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) that conform to IS 15549 (Q3) standards. The total required quantity for this essential item is four units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 24-08-2026 at 10:01 AM, with the bid closing on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934470, presents a vital procurement for the operational readiness and sustained functioning of the ITBP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775449.pdf
  • Document
    battery_f63ea092-cdc5-4ead-930e1787406604320_buycon84.itbpi.up@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ONGC Jorhat..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Airports Authority..read more

Khorda , Odisha

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North Eastern..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ONGC...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Airports...read more

Khorda , Odisha

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More