| Tender Title | Engine Room Ladder Mat Repair Services for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967983 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967983, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Dated 27-08-2026, the bidding process will commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:52 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required is ₹24,000.0. This is a custom bid for services, specifically focusing on the repair of Engine Room Ladders Mat (SS) with a quantity of 17 units. The issuing office details are classified as per the provided input.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Intelligence Bureau Mumbai: Supply of Canteen & Entrance Mats for Facility..read more
Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more
Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services..read more
Hydraulic Ladder Repair Services for Truck-Mounted Unit in Kolgaon..read more
Factory Roof Access Safety: Lifeline Systems and Cage Ladder Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category