Indian Navy Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818627Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818627
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7818627, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will be open for applications from 12:05 PM on August 13, 2026, and will close at 9:00 AM on September 3, 2026. The core requirement of this tender is for Repair and Overhauling Services, specifically focusing on the repair of air conditioners. The scope of work, as detailed in the associated documents, is extensive and mandates that the repair activities are to be conducted at the buyer's premises. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to thoroughly review the comprehensive Scope of Work to ensure their capabilities align with the exacting requirements of the Indian Navy for this critical maintenance service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Institute Of Plant Health Management Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for NIPHM Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Law Department Tender

Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for Uttar Pradesh Law..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Institute Of Plant Health Management Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for NIPHM Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Law Department Tender

Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More