| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: ICOM IC-A120 SET Wireless Bluetooth Headsets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the procurement of **two (2) WIRELESS BLUETOOTH HEADSETS specifically designed for the ICOM IC-A120 SET**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7956440**, will commence on **01-09-2026 at 10:48 AM** and will close on **12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to meet this critical requirement, ensuring the provision of high-quality and compatible wireless communication accessories essential for the operational effectiveness of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: ICOM IC-A25C SER CFT Handheld Communication Radio Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Point to Point Wireless Radio Set Supply for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Electronic Components: LCD Display ICs and Amplifiers..read more
Indian Army Office IT Equipment Procurement: Wireless Keyboards, CPUs, and Peripherals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category