| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Electronic Components: LCD Display ICs and Amplifiers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965853 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965853**, this procurement opportunity is open from **27-08-2026 at 11:21 AM** until **08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **48 units** of specific electronic components. These components fall under the **LCD Display** item category and encompass the following crucial parts: **IC 24 XC 3042, IC LM 158 H 8 Pin, IC DGTLUC284AN, and IC LIN OP AMP LM74**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army HHTI LCD Display Assembly Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Portable Surveillance LCD Displays for Indian Army..read more
Spotter Scope Camera LCD Display Repair Services..read more
Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category