| Tender Title | Procurement of Railway LCD Displays for Southern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 58265399 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Erode , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 58265399, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is being invited by DSD/ED/SOUTHERN RLY from their office located at OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIVISIONAL MATERIALS MANAGER, LOCO SHED STORES DEPOT CHENNIMALAI ROAD ERODE ERODE. The tender is for the procurement of Goods, specifically categorized as Railway related Products. The detailed requirements, including a description of the specific items, "LCD Display 16 X 2- 922 as per Medha Part No: SP922351004" and "LCD Display 122 X 32 for 922 Ver. 04 as per Medha Part No: SP922351020," can be found within the full tender document. This is a Limited tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The e-publishing date for this tender was August 20, 2026, at 03:12 PM, with the document download available from the same date and time until September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 03:12 PM, with the bid submission deadline coinciding with the document download end date, September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The intended location for this supply is Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsd/ed/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Divisional Materials Manager, Loco Shed Stores Depot Chennimalai Road Erode Erode |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Kiosk Display Units for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army HHTI LCD Display Assembly Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category