| Tender Title | Supply of Kiosk Display Units for Nuclear Power Corporation of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961093 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,173 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961093, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and operating within the MinistryState of Pmo. The procurement pertains to Kiosk Displays (Q2), with a total quantity of five units required. The tender is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 2:49 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is INR 11,173. The designated office for this procurement is located in Tamilnadu, with the specific address provided as 627106KKNPP NPCILKUDANKULAM RADHAPURAMTALUK TIRUNELVELI DISTTAMILNADU. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential kiosk display units, contributing to the operational infrastructure of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Digital Display Standee Kiosk Procurement for CPRI Bangalore..read more
Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement..read more
Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category