Aircraft Frame and Aircraft Professional Painting Services for Indian Navy

Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aircraft Frame and Aircraft Professional Painting Services for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAircraft Frame and Aircraft Professional Painting Services for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976302, is being issued by the Indian Navy, a key organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically within the Department of Military Affairs. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:18 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The core requirement of this procurement falls under the "Professional Painting Service - Aircraft Aircraft FrameAircrafts" category, indicating a critical need for specialized painting services for aircraft frames and aircraft. Prospective bidders are therefore invited to submit their proposals for providing these essential professional painting services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Vintage Aircraft Painting Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Vintage Aircraft Painting Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More