| Tender Title | Supply of IS 4765 Compliant Neem Kernel and Depulped Seed Oils | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928271 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, through the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), invites bids for the supply of **600 units of Neem Kernel Oil and Depulped Neem Seed Oil (V2), conforming to IS 4765 (Q3)**. Bids will be accepted from **19-08-2026, 2:49 PM**, up to **01-09-2026, 3:00 PM**. This procurement, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7928271**, is managed by the North office and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to agricultural research and development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Neem Kernel Oil and Depulped Neem Seed Oil (IS..read more
Fuel Oil (V2) Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Power Plant..read more
Supply of New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 for..read more
Supply of New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 for..read more
Supply of 21,400 Liters of IS 335 (Q2) Conforming New Insulating..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category