Supply of Neem Kernel Oil and Depulped Neem Seed Oil (IS 4765 Compliant)

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Neem Kernel Oil and Depulped Neem Seed Oil (IS 4765 Compliant)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968122Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Neem Kernel Oil and Depulped Neem Seed Oil (IS 4765 Compliant)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968122
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply of **700 units** of **Neem Kernel Oil and Depulped Neem Seed Oil (V2)**, specifically conforming to **IS 4765 (Q3)**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat**, from their **Surat SF Division**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids on the GeM portal, with the tender opening on **27-08-2026 at 4:30 PM** and closing on **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential products to a key governmental department within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814189.pdf
  • Document
    ATCNEEM_2e23c3dc-3eb7-4b46-8f071787826769150_DIVSFSURAT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of IS 4765 Compliant Neem Kernel and Depulped Seed Oils..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Procurement of Neem-based Azadirachtin EC and Trichoderma Viride for Horticulture in..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Thermal Power Plant..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 840 Units of Trichloroethylene IS 245 1988 Oil-Free Grade..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for SAIL Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of IS 4765 Compliant Neem Kernel and Depulped Seed...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Procurement of Neem-based Azadirachtin EC and Trichoderma Viride for Horticulture...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Thermal Power...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 840 Units of Trichloroethylene IS 245 1988 Oil-Free...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for SAIL Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More