| Tender Title | Supply of 21,400 Liters of IS 335 (Q2) Conforming New Insulating Oils | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934099 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,183 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7934099, pertains to the supply of **New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 (Q2)**. A substantial quantity of **21,400 liters** is required, with a specified Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹47,183**. The bidding period commences on **August 30, 2026, at 10:24 AM** and concludes on **September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The procuring office is SECL, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. Bidders are expected to meet the stringent quality specifications outlined for insulating oils as per IS 335 (Q2).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 for..read more
Supply of New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 for..read more
Supply of New Insulating Oils Conforming to IS 335 for SAIL..read more
Fuel Oil (V2) Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Power Plant..read more
Procurement of IS14561 Certified Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category