| Tender Title | Supply of New Insulating Oils Conforming to IS 335 for SAIL Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979463 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) – Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979463, seeks the supply of **New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 (Q2)**. The procurement is being managed by the Chandrapur office of the organization, located at 442401SAIL-Chandrapur FerroAlloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur. Under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, this tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to fulfill a significant requirement for **31,290 units** of this critical material. The bid period is clearly defined, commencing on **August 31, 2026, at 6:44 PM** and concluding on **September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. This tender, dated August 31, 2026, is a direct solicitation for high-quality insulating oils essential for the operational integrity of the Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 for..read more
Supply of New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 for..read more
Supply of 21,400 Liters of IS 335 (Q2) Conforming New Insulating..read more
Fuel Oil (V2) Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Power Plant..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category