ICGS Vijit SVPAC Control Panel Repair and Maintenance Services

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ICGS Vijit SVPAC Control Panel Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973533Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleICGS Vijit SVPAC Control Panel Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973533
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Coast Guard**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7973533**, pertains to **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**. The specific requirement is for **Service Provider** expertise in **Onboard ICGS Vijit SVPAC Control Panel Defect Rectification**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **29-08-2026 at 12:19 PM** and closes precisely on **10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This document is dated **29-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Electrical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for ICGS Vijit..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ICGS Vijit: Electrical Defect Rectification and Plant System..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS Vijit Electrical Defect Rectification and System Maintenance Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel And..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Smelter Plant Cooling Water VFD Control Panel Supply..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Electrical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for ICGS Vijit...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ICGS Vijit: Electrical Defect Rectification and Plant...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS Vijit Electrical Defect Rectification and System Maintenance Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Smelter Plant Cooling Water VFD Control Panel Supply...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More