| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard ICGS Vijit: Electrical Defect Rectification and Plant System Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979277 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Services, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence through the Indian Coast Guard under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979277, seeks a qualified Service Provider for the critical repair, maintenance, and installation services related to plant systems and equipment. Specifically, the scope of work involves addressing electrical defects at the ICGS Vijit, located at Sri VijayaPuram, South Andaman. The tender covers rectifications for specific electrical defects identified by codes L538, 572, 584, 591, 597, 613, and 614. This opportunity, within the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments (Version 2)" category, is a crucial requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Coast Guard and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 6:04 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category